Thermalization, Many body localization and Hydrodynamics
11 November 2019 to 29 November 2019
Sl. No Name Affiliation Tentative week(s) of visit
1 Sumilan Banerjee IISc, Bengaluru Weeks 1, 2 and 3
2 Soumya Bera IIT Mumbai Week 2
3 Cédric Bernardin University of Nice Sophia Antipolis, France Weeks 1 and 2
4 Bruno Bertini University of Ljubljana, Slovenia Weeks 2 and 3
5 Ravin Bhatt Princeton University Week 2
6 Subhro Bhattacharjee ICTS, Bengaluru  
7 Marin Bukov University of California, Berkeley Weeks 1, 2 and 3
8 Vir Bulchandani University of California, Berkeley Weeks 2 and 3
9 Arnab Das Indian Association for the Cultivation of Science, Kolkata Week 1
10 Jacopo De Nardis École Normale Supérieure, Paris Weeks 2 and 3
11 Wojciech De Roeck KU Leuven, Belgium Weeks 1, 2 and 3
12 Sergey Denisov Augsburg University, Minnesota Week 2
13 Abhishek Dhar ICTS-TIFR, Bengaluru Weeks 1, 2 & 3
14 Benjamin Doyon Kings College London Weeks 1, 2 and 3
15 Jerome Dubail Nancy-Université, France Weeks 1 and 2
16 Amit Dutta IIT Kanpur Weeks 1 and 2
17 Anatoly Dymarsky Kentucky/Moscow Week 1
18 Maurizio Fagotti University of Paris-Sud, France Weeks 1 & 2
19 Boris V. Fine Skolkovo Institute of Science and Technology, Russia Week 2
20 Sergej Flach Institute for Basic Science, Daejeon, Korea Week 3
21 Arti Garg SINP, Kolkata Weeks 1 and 3
22 Sarang Gopalakrishnan City University of New York, NY Week 3
23 Wen Wei Ho Harvard University, Massachusetts Weeks 1 and 2
24 François Huveneers CEREMADE - Paris-Dauphine University Weeks 1, 2 and 3
25 Enej Ilievski University of Ljubljana, Slovenia Weeks 1 and 2
26 Manas Kulkarni ICTS, Bengaluru Weeks 1, 2 and 3
27 Anupam Kundu ICTS, Bengaluru Weeks 1, 2 and 3
28 Christian Maes Institute for Theoretical Physics, Belgium Week 2
29 Mohammad Maghrebi Michigan State University Week 1
30 Marko Medenjak University of Ljubljana, Slovenia Weeks 1 and 2
31 Christian Mendl TU Dresden, Germany Week 1
32 Alexander Mirlin Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Germany Weeks 2 and 3
33 Takashi Mori University of Tokyo, Japan Week 1
34 Subroto Mukerjee IISc, Bengaluru Week 1
35 Stefano Olla Universite Paris-Dauphine Week 2
36 Anatoli Polkovnikov Boston University, Massachusetts Week 1
37 Tomaz Prosen University of Ljubljana Week 2
38 Samriddhi Sankar Ray ICTS, Bengaluru Weeks 1, 2 and 3
39 Peter Reimann Universität Bielefeld, Germany Week 1
40 Marcos Rigol Penn State University Week 1
41 Dibyendu Roy RRI, Bengaluru Week 1
42 Takahiro Sagawa Tokyo University Week 1
43 Keiji Saito Keio University Weeks 1 and 2
44 Lea F. Santos Yeshiva University, New York Week 3
45 Gunter Schutz Julich Week 1
46 Arnab Sen IACS, Kolkata Weeks 1 and 2
47 Krishnendu Sengupta IACS, Kolkata Week 1
48 Rajdeep Sensarma TIFR Weeks 1 and 2
49 Maksym Serbyn Institute of Science and Technology Austria Week 3
50 Rajiv Singh University of California, Davis Weeks 1 and 2
51 Herbert Spohn Technical University of Munich Weeks 1, 2 and 3
52 Sho Sugiura Harvard University, Massachusetts Weeks 1 and 2
53 Hal Tasaki Gakushuin University, Japan Week 1
54 Romain Vasseur University of Massachusetts Amherst, Massachusetts Week 3
55 Mahendra Verma IIT Kanpur Week 1
56 Marko Znidaric University of Ljubljana, Slovenia Weeks 1 and 2