Seleted Participants for Summer School
(May 15 - 31, 2019)
Sl. No. Name Affiliation
1 Abhishek Ajayakumar IISc Bengaluru
2 Abhratanu Saha IISc Bengaluru
3 AdarshPrabhakaran IISER Mohali
4 Akhil Thomas Panicker CUSAT Kochi
5 Alka Yadav Jawaharlal Nehru University, New Delhi
6 Aniruddha Deka Shiv Nadar University, Gautam Buddha Nagar
7 Ankita Yadav Indian Institute Of Science Education and Research, Mohali
8 Ashish Kumar Ashoka University, Sonipat
9 Dhruva Manur NIT Mangalore
10 Dr. Sunil Kumar Ramjas College, Delhi
11 Ebrahim Sajjadi Sharif University of Technology, Tehran
12 Eeti Jain NIT Delhi
13 Emil Mathew Binny Centre for Development Studies, Kottayam
14 Farideh Oloomi Shahid Beheshti University, Tehran
15 Gladwin Jos IISc Bengaluru
16 Harsh Chhajer IISc Bengaluru
17 Indrajit Ghosh ISI Kolkata
18 Isha Bihari NISER Bhibaneswar
19 Kausthub Keshava IISER Mohali
20 Krithika Raghavan Azim Premji University, Bengaluru
21 Manish Krishan Lal IITM, MPI, STADIUS
22 Mayank Agarwal IIM Ahmedabad
23 Md. Arquam NIT Delhi
24 Mohan Mouli Karra IISER Pune
25 Preethi Rajasekaran IISc Bengaluru
26 Priya Gupta Maharaja Agrasen College, Delhi
27 Priya Sarkar Indian Institute of Space Science and Technology, Thiruvananthapuram
28 Priyanka Victor Auxilium College, Vellore
29 Rahul Joseph Fernandez Azim Premji University, Bengaluru
30 rajesh kumar NIT Delhi
31 Razie Masoomi Shahid Behehshti University, Tehran
32 Ruby Varshney Aligarh Muslim University, Aligarh
33 Rutuja Uttarwar Christ University, Bengaluru
34 Samrat Gupta IIM Ahmedabad
35 Sandhya Seetharaman IIT Madras
36 Santanu Acharjee Debraj Roy College, Golaghat
37 Sayan Saha IISER Kolkata
38 Sourav Roy Ramakrishna Mission Vivekananda Educational and Research Institute , Howrah
39 Sugan Durai Murugan ICTS Bengaluru
40 Suman Chakraborty IIT Kanpur
41 Suvam Roy IISER Kolkata
42 Syed Shariq Husain Jawaharlal Nehru University, New Delhi
43 Toshi Parmar IIT Mumbai
44 Varun Yadav IIM Ahmedabad
45 Venkatesh S NIT Mangalore
46 Vishwas Kukreti Jawaharlal Nehru University, New Delhi