Sl. No. Name Affiliation
Entire Program
1 Abhi Modak Bose Institute, Kolkata
2 Abhishek Atreya Bose Insititue, Kolkata
3 Abhishek Saha University of Hyderabad, Telangana
4 Alexander Igor Soloviev Institute of Theoretical Physics, Austria
5 Alexandre Serantes ICTS-TIFR, Bengaluru
6 Aman Abhishek PRL Ahmedabad
7 Aminul Islam Chowdhury TIFR, Mumbai
8 Aparna Sankar IMSc, Chennai
9 Ashutosh Dash NISER, Jatni
10 Ayan Kumar Patra SINP, Kolkata
11 Balbeer Singh PRL Ahmedabad
12 Bithika Karmakar SINP, Kolkata
13 Deeptak Biswas Bose Institute, Kolkata
14 Dibyendu Bala TIFR, Mumbai
15 Farid Issa Salazar Wong Stony Brook University, United States (US)
16 Ismail Soudi Bielefeld University, Germany
17 Jobin Sebastian NISER Bhubaneswar
18 Kaushik Roy Stony Brook University, United States (US)
19 Manu Kurian IIT Gandhinagar
20 Minati Biswal IoP, Bhubaneswar
21 Nilanjan Chaudhuri VECC, Kolkata
22 Niveditha Ramasubramanian Stony Brook University, United States (US)
23 Paul Caucal Institut de Physique Théorique Gif-sur-Yvette France
24 Pracheta Singha Bose Institute, Kolkata
25 Pragya Singh Bielefeld University, Germany
26 Prottoy Das Bose Institute, Kolkata
27 Raimond Abt Fakultaet fuer Physik und Astronomie, Germany
28 Rishabh Thakkar IISc, Bengaluru
29 Ritesh Ghosh SINP, Kolkata
30 Samapan Bhadury NISER Bhubaneswar
31 Sipaz Sharma IISc, Bengaluru
32 Snigdha Ghosh IIT Gandhinagar
33 Somenath Pal Calcutta University Kolkata India
34 Sukrut Mondkar IIT Madras
35 Surabhi Tiwari IMSc, Chennai
36 Sushant Kumar Singh VECC, Kolkata
37 Sutapa Samanta IIT Madras
First Week
1 Abhinava Danish IIT Hyderabad, Telangana
2 Ajjath A H IMSc, Chennai
3 Amlan Chakraborty IMSc, Chennai
4 Aritra Das SINP Kolkata
5 Arunima Bhattacharya SINP Kolkata
6 Ayan Mukhopadhyay IIT Hyderabad, Telangana
7 Deepak Kumar PRL Ahmedabad
8 Nikhil Duryodhan Hatwar Birla Institute of Technology and Sciences Pilani
9 Pooja Mukherjee IMSc, Chennai
10 Sourav Pal IIT Hyderabad, Telangana
11 Suraj Kumar Rai University of Allahabad
Second Week
1 Aranya Bhattacharya SINP, Kolkata
2 Arpan Das PRL, Ahmedabad
3 Avik Banerjee SINP, Kolkata
4 Christian Ecker Utrecht University Utrecht Netherlands
5 Guruprasad Prakash Kadam Shivaji University, Kolhapur
6 Shreyansh Shankar Dave IMSC Chennai
7 Sumana Bhattacharyya Bose Institute Kolkata
8 Toshali Mitra IMSC Chennai India
9 Varun Sethi University of Delhi