Sl.No Name Affiliation Tentative visit dates
1 Abhishek Dhar ICTS Bangalore 14 January - 08 February, 2019
2 Abhishek Tilva IISER, Pune 13 January - 18 January, 2019
3 Akhilesh Kumar Verma ISI Bangalore 14 January - 08 February, 2019
4 Alessandra Cipriani Delft University of Technology, Netherlands 01 February - 09 February, 2019
5 Allan Sly Princeton University, New Jersey 27 January - 15 February, 2019
6 Anirban Basak ICTS, Bengaluru 14 January - 08 February, 2019
7 Anirban Mukherjee S.N Bose National Centre for Basic Science, West Bengal 04 February - 08 February, 2019
8 Anish Mallick ICTS Bangalore 14 January - 08 February, 2019
9 Arghya Das ICTS Bangalore 14 January - 08 February, 2019
10 Arijit Chakraborty Indian Statistical Institute, Kolkata 14 January - 08 February, 2019
11 Aritra Mandal ISI Bangalore 14 January - 08 February, 2019
12 Arup Bose Indian Statistical Institute, Kolkata 13 January - 19 January, 2019
13 Arvind Ayyer IISc, Bengaluru 14 January - 08 February, 2019
14 Biltu Dan Indian Statistical Institute, Kolkata 03 February - 09 February, 2019
15 Chandra Murthy IISc, Bengaluru 14 January - 08 February, 2019
16 Charles Bordenave (Skype talk) University of Toulouse, France -
17 Christopher Hoffman University of Washington, Washington 27 January - 08 February, 2019
18 Daniel Remenik University of Chile, Chile 25 January - 02 February, 2019
19 David Renfrew SUNY Binghamton Binghamton United States (US) 13 January - 19 January, 2019
20 Debashish Bose Shiv Nadar University, Uttar Pradesh 13 January - 09 February, 2019
21 Deepak Dhar IISER Pune 03 February - 08 February, 2019
22 Deepan Basu Indian Statistical Institute 203 B.T. Road Kolkata India 13 January - 19 January, 2019
23 Dhiraj Tapader S.N Bose National Centre for Basic Science, West Bengal 04 February - 08 February, 2019
24 Dipankar Roy IISc Bangalore 14 January - 08 February, 2019
25 Eunghyun Lee Nazarbayev University, Kazakhstan 21 January - 25 January, 2019
26 Fanny Augeri Weizmann Institute of Science, Israel 13 January - 20 January, 2019
27 Herbert Spohn Technical University of Munich, Germany 20 January - 8 February, 2019
28 Karthik PN IISc Bangalore 14 January - 08 February, 2019
29 Kirone Mallick Institut de Physique Théorique, France 01 February - 08 February, 2019
30 Koushik Saha Indian Institute of Technology Bombay, Mumbai 14 January - 19 January, 2019
31 Krishna Maddaly Ashoka University, Haryana 14 January - 18 January, 2019
32 Kumarjit Saha Ashoka University, Haryana 14 January -18 January, 2019
33 Lakshmi Priya M E IISc Bangalore 14 January - 08 February, 2019
34 Leandro Pimentel Institute of Mathematics - UFRJ, Brazil 26 January - 04 February, 2019
35 Leonardo Rolla New York University Shanghai, China 03 February - 09 February, 2019
36 Lingfu Zhang Princeton University, USA 20 January - 01 February, 2019
37 Lionel Levine Cornell University, New York 03 February - 08 February, 2019
38 Manan Bhatia IISc Bangalore 14 January - 08 February, 2019
39 Manjunath Krishnapur IISc, Bengaluru 14 January - 08 February, 2019
40 Marc Brachet ENS Paris 26 January - 01 February, 2019
41 Mathew Joseph ISI Bangalore 14 January - 08 February, 2019
42 Matteo Mucciconi Tokyo Institute of Technology, Ookayama 21 January - 01 February, 2019
43 Milind Hegde University of California, Berkeley 14 January - 08 February, 2019
44 Mustazee Rahman Massachusetts Institute of Technology, USA 20 January - 26 January, 2019
45 Nanda Kishore Reddy ISI Bangalore 14 January - 08 February, 2019
46 Navin Kashyap IISc Bangalore 14 January - 08 February, 2019
47 Nikolas Zygouras University of Warwick, England 20 January - 27 January, 2019
48 Ofer Zeitouni Weizmann Institute of Science, Israel 13 January - 18 January, 2019
49 P K Mohanty Saha Institute of Nuclear Physics, West Bengal 04 February - 09 February, 2019
50 Patrik Ferrari University of Bonn, Germany 27 January - 01 February, 2019
51 Philip Wood University of Wisconsin-Madison, USA 13 January - 18 January, 2019
52 Punyabrata Pradhan S. N. Bose National Centre for Basic Sciences, West Bengal 03 February - 09 February, 2019
53 Raghavendra Tripathy IISc, Bengaluru 14 January - 08 February, 2019
54 Rahul Dandekar IMSc, Chennai 04 February - 08 February, 2019
55 Rahul Pandit IISc, Bengaluru 14 January - 08 February, 2019
56 Rajat Subhra Hazra Indian Statistical Institute, Kolkata 31 January - 09 February, 2019
57 Rajesh Sundaresan IISc Bangalore 14 January - 08 February, 2019
58 Riddhipratim Basu ICTS, Bengaluru 14 January - 08 February, 2019
59 Rishideep Roy IIM Bangalore 14 January - 08 February, 2019
60 S.S. Manna S. N. Bose National Centre for Basic Sciences, West Bengal 04 February - 08 February, 2019
61 Sakuntala Chatterjee S. N. Bose National Centre for Basic Sciences, West Bengal 20 January - 26 January, 2019
62 Sanchayan Sen IISc Bangalore 14 January - 08 February, 2019
63 Sanjay Ramassamy Ecole normale superieure, France 13 January - 26 January, 2019
64 Sarath A Y IISc Bangalore 14 January - 08 February, 2019
65 Satya Majumdar Laboratoire de Physique Théorique et Modèles Statistiques (LPTMS) 14 January - 08 February, 2019
66 Sayani Chatterjee JNCASR,Bangalore 14 January - 08 February, 2019
67 Sayantan Maitra ISI Bangalore 14 January - 08 February, 2019
68 Shirshendu Ganguly University of California, Berkeley 13 January - 27 January, 2019
69 Siva Athreya ISI Bangalore 14 January - 08 February, 2019
70 Sourav Chatterjee Stanford University, California 13 January - 19 January, 2019
71 Srikanth Srimalla IISc Bangalore 14 January - 08 February, 2019
72 Subhroshekhar Ghosh National University of Singapore, Singapore 14 January - 18 January, 2019
73 Sukrit Chakraborty Indian Statistical Institute 203, B. T. Road Bonhooghly Kolkata India 13 January - 20 January, 2019
74 Sunder Sethuraman University of Arizona, Arizona 26 January - 01 February, 2019
75 Sunil Chhita Durham University, United Kingdom 20 January - 25 January, 2019
76 Tapas Singha TIFR Hyderabad 20 January - 02 February, 2019
77 Terrence George Brown University, USA 14 January - 08 February, 2019
78 Tomohiro Sasamoto Tokyo Institute of Technology 20 January - 26 January, 2019
79 Tulasi Ram Reddy Annapareddy New York University Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates 04 February - 08 February, 2019
80 Vladas Sidoravicius New York University Shanghai, China 17 January - 10 February, 2019
81 Wioletta Ruszel Delft University of Technology, Netherland 03 February - 09 February, 2019
82 Yogeshwaran D ISI Bangalore 14 January - 08 February, 2019
83 Zhou Fan Yale University 13 January - 19 January, 2019