Venue: Madhava Lecture Hall, ICTS Bangalore‚Äč

 

Day 1: Monday, 31 July

 

Time

Speaker

Title

09:25 - 09:30 Rajesh Gopakumar Introduction and Welcome Speech

09:30 - 10:00

Chethan Krishnan

Questions on Weak Gravity Conjecture

10:00 - 10:30

Gautam Mandal

Treatment of shocks using c=1 techniques

10:30 - 11:00

Aninda Sinha

A tale of two bootstraps

11:00 - 11:30

 

Coffee

11:30 - 12:00

Subham Dutta Chowdhury

Constraints on parity violating conformal field theories in d=3

12:00 - 12:30

Rajesh Gopakumar

A Novel Tensionless limit in AdS_3

12:30 - 02:00

 

Lunch

02:00 - 02:30

Spenta Wadia

SYK/Tensor models and 2-dim quantum gravity

02:30 - 03:00

Prasad Hegde

Verifying the predictions of Conformal Bootstrap using lattice field theory

03:00 - 03:30

 

Coffee

03:30 - 04:00

Prithvi Narayan


SYK like Tensor models on lattice

04:00 - 04:30

Parijat Dey

Large spin bootstrap in Mellin space

 

Day 2: Tuesday, 1 August

 

Time

Speaker

Title

09:30 - 10:00

Pallab Basu

Matrix models with chemical potential

10:00 - 10:30

Chandan Jana

Open quantum field theory: phi^4 theory

10:30 - 11:00

Amin A. Nizami

Thermal OTO correlators, KMS relations and spectral functions

11:00 - 11:30

 

Coffee

11:30 - 12:00

Soumyadeep Chaudhuri

Out of Time Order correlators in systems interacting with a thermal bath

12:00 - 12:30

Justin David

Dyon degeneracies from Moonshine

12:30 - 02:00

 

Lunch

02:00 - 02:30

Surbhi Khetrapal

Local quenches and quantum chaos from higher spin perturbations

02:30 - 03:00

Shiraz Minwalla

 

03:00 - 03:30

 

Coffee

03:30 - 04:00

Sudip Ghosh

Spacetime OPE from the String Worldsheet
04:00 - 04:30 Anosh Joseph N=2* Yang-Mills on the Lattice

 

Day 3: Wednesday, 2 August

 

Time

Speaker

Title

09:30 - 10:00

Suvrat Raju

Entanglement in theories of gravity

10:00 - 10:30

Sumilan Banerjee

Dynamical phase transitions in SYK-like models

10:30 - 11:00

Pushkal Srivastava

Exploring the Fuzzball Resolution to Information Paradox

11:00 - 11:30

 

Coffee

11:30 - 12:00

Joseph Samuel

Gravity and Decoherence: the double slit experiment revisited

12:00 - 12:30

P.N. Bala

Holographic Tensor Models

12:30 - 01:00

Junggi Yoon

SYK model with global and super symmetry

01:00 - 02:30

 

Lunch