Error message

Notice: Use of undefined constant qftgrt2021 - assumed 'qftgrt2021' in __lambda_func() (line 2 of /home/it/www/www-icts/sites/all/modules/contrib/views_php/plugins/views/views_php_handler_area.inc(39) : runtime-created function).
Saturday, 09 January 2010
Time Speaker Title Resources
09:00 to 09:30 GV Shivashankar, K Vijayraghavan Opening Remarks
09:30 to 09:35 Bruno Berge --
09:35 to 10:05 Sanjay Jain --
10:05 to 10:40 Sebastien Balibar --
10:40 to 11:15 -- Tea Break
11:15 to 11:50 Bernard Castaing --
11:50 to 12:10 Oscar Mesquita --
12:10 to 12:30 Mogens Jensen --
12:30 to 14:00 -- Lunch
14:00 to 14:20 Albrecht Ott --
14:20 to 14:40 Roybar - Ziv --
14:40 to 15:00 Masaki Sano --
15:00 to 15:20 Benolt Dubertret --
15:20 to 15:40 -- Tea Break
15:40 to 16:00 John Bechhoefer --
16:00 to 16:20 Yamuna Krishnan --
16:20 to 16:40 Hao Li --
16:40 to 17:00 Jay Fineberg --
17:00 to 19:00 Public Lecture Magnetic Field Reversals: The Geodynamo, Laboratory Experiments and Models
19:00 to 20:00 -- Dinner
Sunday, 10 January 2010
Time Speaker Title Resources
09:35 to 10:10 Yves Couder --
10:10 to 10:45 Chao Tanga --
10:45 to 11:15 -- Tea Break
11:15 to 11:50 Gregoire Altan Bonnet --
11:50 to 12:10 Maithreyi Narasimha --
12:10 to 12:30 Joel Stavans --
12:30 to 15:00 -- Lunch followed by Cricket Match
15:00 to 15:20 Oleg Krichevsky --
15:20 to 15:40 Giovanni Zocchi --
15:40 to 16:00 Qi Ouyang --
16:00 to 16:40 Zoher Gueroui --
16:40 to 17:00 -- Tea Break
17:00 to 17:20 Deborah Fygenson --
17:00 to 17:20 Deborah Fygenson --
17:20 to 17:40 Pierre Molho --
17:40 to 18:00 Vincent Noireaux --
18:00 to 18:20 Herve Isambert --
18:20 to 18:40 Sandeep Krishna --
18:40 to 20:00 Michael Elbaum --
20:00 to 21:00 -- Dinner
Monday, 11 January 2010
Time Speaker Title Resources
09:00 to 09:35 Jun Zhang --
09:35 to 10:10 Laurent Bourdieu --
10:10 to 10:45 James A. Glazier --
10:45 to 11:10 -- Tea Break
11:10 to 11:30 Elisha Moses --
11:30 to 11:50 Sriram Ramaswamy --
11:50 to 12:10 Xiao - Lun Wu --
12:10 to 12:30 Xiao - Zhong Wu --
12:30 to 14:00 -- Lunch
14:00 to 14:20 Hanna Salman --
14:20 to 14:40 Timothy Gardner --
14:40 to 15:00 Axel Buguin --
15:00 to 15:20 Erez Braun --
15:20 to 15:40 -- Tea Break
15:40 to 16:00 G.V. Shivashankar --
16:00 to 16:20 Tsvi Tlusty --
16:20 to 16:40 Madan Rao --
16:40 to 17:00 -- Tea Break
17:00 to 18:30 -- Public Lecture - Microbial Population Dynamics:Examples of Analytic and Synthetic Paths
18:30 to 20:00 -- Cultural Program
20:00 to 21:00 -- Dinner