Error message

Monday, 21 March 2016
Time Speaker Title Resources
10:15 to 10:30 -- Introductory remarks
10:30 to 11:30 Richard Wentworth Higgs bundles, harmonic maps, and applications
11:30 to 13:00 -- Tea / Coffee
13:00 to 14:00 -- Lunch
14:00 to 15:00 Laura Schaposnik An introduction to spectral data for Higgs bundles, branes and its applications
15:00 to 15:30 -- Tea / Coffee
15:30 to 16:30 Daniel Ramras Stable Representation Theory and Spaces of Flat Connections
Tuesday, 22 March 2016
Time Speaker Title Resources
10:30 to 11:30 Richard Wentworth Higgs bundles, harmonic maps, and applications
11:30 to 13:00 -- Tea / Coffee
13:00 to 14:00 -- Lunch
14:00 to 15:00 Laura Schaposnik An introduction to spectral data for Higgs bundles, branes and its applications
15:00 to 15:30 -- Tea / Coffee
15:30 to 16:30 Vijaylaxmi Trivedi Hilbert-Kunz Density Function and Hilbert-Kunz Multiplicity
Wednesday, 23 March 2016
Time Speaker Title Resources
10:30 to 11:30 Richard Wentworth Higgs bundles, harmonic maps, and applications
11:30 to 13:00 -- Tea / Coffee
13:00 to 14:00 -- Lunch
14:00 to 15:00 Laura Schaposnik An introduction to spectral data for Higgs bundles, branes and its applications
15:00 to 15:30 -- Tea / Coffee
15:30 to 16:30 Mulase Motohico Quantum Curves and Gaiotto's Conjecture
Thursday, 24 March 2016
Time Speaker Title Resources
10:30 to 11:30 Richard Wentworth Higgs bundles, harmonic maps, and applications
11:30 to 13:00 -- Tea / Coffee
13:00 to 14:00 -- Lunch
14:00 to 15:00 Laura Schaposnik An introduction to spectral data for Higgs bundles, branes and its applications
15:00 to 15:30 -- Tea / Coffee
15:30 to 16:30 J. Martens Quantum representations and higher-­rank Prym varieties
Friday, 25 March 2016
Time Speaker Title Resources
10:30 to 11:30 Richard Wentworth Higgs bundles, harmonic maps, and applications
11:30 to 13:00 -- Tea / Coffee
13:00 to 14:00 -- Lunch
14:00 to 15:00 Jacques Hurtubise Deforming irregular singularities
15:00 to 15:30 -- Tea / Coffee
15:30 to 16:30 Sean Lawton Homotopy of Character Varieties
Monday, 28 March 2016
Time Speaker Title Resources
10:30 to 11:30 Schumacher The Weil-Petersson current for moduli of vector bundles and applications to orbifolds
11:30 to 13:00 -- Tea / Coffee
13:00 to 14:00 -- Lunch
14:00 to 15:00 Marina Logares Integrable systems and Torelli theorem for parabolic Higgs bundles
15:00 to 15:30 -- Tea / Coffee
15:30 to 16:30 Aleksy Tralle Homology Smale­-Barden manifolds with K-­contact and Sasakian structures
Tuesday, 29 March 2016
Time Speaker Title Resources
10:30 to 11:30 John Loftin Minimal Surfaces in $CH^2$ and their Higgs Bundles
11:30 to 13:00 -- Tea / Coffee
13:00 to 14:00 -- Lunch
14:00 to 15:00 Sarbeswar pal Locus of nonvery stable bundles and it's geometry
15:00 to 15:30 -- Tea / Coffee
15:30 to 16:30 Marco Antei On the existence of the fundamental group scheme
Wednesday, 30 March 2016
Time Speaker Title Resources
10:30 to 11:30 Sorin Dumitrescu Holomorphic rigid geometric structures on compact manifolds
11:30 to 13:00 -- Tea / Coffee
13:00 to 14:00 -- Lunch
14:00 to 15:00 M. L. Wong Some aspects of open de Rham spaces
15:00 to 15:30 -- Tea / Coffee
15:30 to 16:30 Arijit Dey Equivariant principal bundle over toric variety
Thursday, 31 March 2016
Time Speaker Title Resources
10:30 to 11:30 Ritwik Mukherjee Rational cuspidal curves on del-Pezzo surfaces
11:30 to 13:00 -- Tea / Coffee
13:00 to 14:00 -- Lunch
14:00 to 15:00 Ananyo Dan On the semi­-regularity map of Bloch
15:00 to 15:30 -- Tea / Coffee
15:30 to 16:30 Rukmini Dey The Quillen Determinant Bundle and Geometric Quantization of Various Moduli Spaces
Friday, 01 April 2016
Time Speaker Title Resources
11:30 to 13:00 -- Tea / Coffee
13:00 to 14:00 -- Lunch
14:00 to 15:00 Chitrabhanu Chaudhuri Moduli of certain Weighted Pointed Rational Curves
15:00 to 15:30 -- Tea / Coffee
15:30 to 16:30 Subhojoy Gupta Projective structures on Riemann surfaces and their monodromy