Error message

Tuesday, 10 June 2014
Time Speaker Title Resources
09:15 to 09:30 K.N. Ganesh Welcome address
09:30 to 11:00 R. Sujatha Lecture I: p-adic families of modular forms
11:00 to 14:00 Baskar Balasubramanyam Lecture I: Ordinary families for definite unitary groups
14:00 to 15:30 R. Sujatha Lecture II: p-adic families of modular forms
15:30 to 16:30 Jacques Tilouine Lecture I: Families of Siegel modular forms and Galois representations
Wednesday, 11 June 2014
Time Speaker Title Resources
09:30 to 11:00 Mladen Dimitrov Lecture I: p-adic L-functions for GL(2)
11:00 to 14:00 R. Sujatha Lecture III: p-adic families of modular forms
14:00 to 15:30 Baskar Balasubramanyam Lecture II: Ordinary families for definite unitary groups
15:30 to 16:30 Mladen Dimitrov Lecture II: p-adic L-functions for GL(2)
Thursday, 12 June 2014
Time Speaker Title Resources
09:30 to 11:00 Jacques Tilouine Lecture II: Families of Siegel modular forms and Galois representations
11:00 to 14:00 Mladen Dimitrov Lecture III: p-adic L-functions for GL(2)
14:00 to 15:30 Jacques Tilouine Lecture III: Families of Siegel modular forms and Galois representations
15:30 to 16:30 R. Sujatha Lecture IV: p-adic families of modular forms
Friday, 13 June 2014
Time Speaker Title Resources
09:30 to 11:00 Baskar Balasubramanyam Lecture III: Ordinary families for definite unitary groups
11:00 to 14:00 Jacques Tilouine Lecture IV: Families of Siegel modular forms and Galois representations
14:00 to 15:30 Mladen Dimitrov Lecture IV: p-adic L-functions for GL(2)
15:30 to 16:30 Baskar Balasubramanyam Lecture IV: Ordinary families for definite unitary groups
Saturday, 14 June 2014
Time Speaker Title Resources
09:30 to 11:00 Haruzo Hida Lecture I: Arithmetic of adjoint L-values
11:00 to 14:00 Debargha Banerjee Lecture I: p-adic L-functions for GL(n)
14:00 to 15:30 Haruzo Hida Lecture II: Arithmetic of adjoint L-values
15:30 to 16:30 David Geraghty Lecture I: Modularity lifting theorems for ordinary Galois representations
Monday, 16 June 2014
Time Speaker Title Resources
09:30 to 11:00 David Geraghty Lecture II: Modularity lifting theorems for ordinary Galois representations
11:00 to 14:00 Haruzo Hida Lecture III: Arithmetic of adjoint L-values
14:00 to 15:30 David Geraghty Lecture III: Modularity lifting theorems for ordinary Galois representations
15:30 to 19:00 A. Raghuram Lecture II: p-adic L-functions for GL(n)
19:00 to 20:00 Jeanine van Order TBA
Tuesday, 17 June 2014
Time Speaker Title Resources
09:30 to 11:00 A. Raghuram Lecture III: p-adic L-functions for GL(n)
11:00 to 14:00 David Geraghty Lecture IV: Modularity lifting theorems for ordinary Galois representations
14:00 to 15:30 Debargha Banerjee Lecture IV: p-adic L-functions for GL(n)
15:30 to 16:30 Haruzo Hida Lecture IV: Arithmetic of adjoint L-values
16:30 to 17:30 -- Dinner at Season's Hotel
Wednesday, 18 June 2014
Time Speaker Title Resources
09:00 to 10:15 Haruzo Hida Growth of Hecke fields
10:15 to 11:30 Baskar Balasubramanyam Adjoint L-­values and congruences of automorphic forms
11:30 to 14:00 Olivier Fouquet Congruences and special values of L-­functions
14:00 to 15:15 Chandrakant Sharma TBA
15:15 to 16:30 Giovanni Rosso Derivative of the symmetric square p-adic L-­function via pull-­back formula
16:30 to 17:30 Riccardo Brasca Families of overconvergent modular forms over Shimura varieties without ordinary locus
Thursday, 19 June 2014
Time Speaker Title Resources
09:00 to 10:15 Denis Benois TBA
10:15 to 11:30 Mahesh Kakde Higher rank congruences and geometric Iwasawa theory
11:30 to 14:00 David Geraghty TBA
14:00 to 15:15 Ming-­Lun Hsieh Heegner point Euler system and p-­adic L-­functions
15:15 to 16:30 Devika Sharma Locally indecomposable modular Galois representations with full residual image
16:30 to 17:30 Fabian Januszewski TBA
Friday, 20 June 2014
Time Speaker Title Resources
09:00 to 10:15 Eknath Ghate Reductions of Local Galois Representations via the LLC
10:15 to 11:30 Tadashi Ochiai On the Iwasawa Main Conjecture for CM Hilbert cuspforms
11:30 to 14:00 Mladen Dimitrov Albanese of Picard modular surfaces, and rational points
14:00 to 15:15 Sudhanshu Shekhar Iwasawa theory and residual Galois representations
15:15 to 16:30 Ashay Burungale On the non-­triviality of Heegner points modulo p
16:30 to 17:30 Jacques Tilouine TBA